logo Politechniki Pozna˝skiej

Cooperation

Partners

Time and family enterprises, University of Turku, Finland

On August 21, 2018, the Conference entitled “Time and family enterprises” at the Turku School of Economics took place.

The subject of the event concerned: family business promotion, continuity or changes in family business structures, and family business management. During the event Eija Huotari and Sirpa Soukka from the Centria University of Applied Sciences, Kokkola presented the Acceleration method of the development of transversal competences in the process of students’ training process. The method is the result of work carried out in the financed project within the Erasmus+ Program. The solution is to help students or future employees of companies but it can also be used in the education of students and lifelong learning.

ÔÇ×Competences in Smart Cities ÔÇô the importance of the transversal skills in the labor marketÔÇŁ

On June 06, 2018, at the Matej Bel University in Banska Bystrica, an international conference was held under the name ÔÇ×Competences in Smart Cities ÔÇô the importance of the transversal skills in the labor marketÔÇŁ.

The conference was the second one organized as part of the project The acceleration method of development of transversal competences in the studentsÔÇÖ practical training process.┬áThe event was aimed at disseminating the method developed in the project by 8 Partners from 4 countries: Finland, Poland, Slovakia and Slovenia.

Apart from representatives of partner institutions implementing the project, the guests also participated in the conference from the Czech Republic, Poland, Slovenia, representatives of local authorities in Banská Bystrica.

We invite you to download project presentations:

Maciej Szafra┼äski PhD., Eng.,┬áMagdalena Graczyk-Kucharska PhD, Eng., Ma┼égorzata Spycha┼éa PhD. “Acceleration method of development of transversal competences in students’ practical training process”

Magdalena Graczyk-Kucharska PhD, Eng., Małgorzata Spychała PhD., Eng.,  Matrix of the methods

We invite you to watch the movie from this event and photo gallery:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1mFzRaakAbB9SBoKoyC5t0xmwUVMuzA-Y?usp=sharing

Photo gallery:

        

          

            

           

           

Wielkopolskie Voivodship

http://www.umww.pl/wersja-angielska-1

  • ┬á┬á Leader in project: Time for Professionals – Vocational Education in the Wielkopolska Region
  • ┬á┬á Leader in project: Partnership of Science and Progress
  • ┬á┬á Partner in project: Wielkopolska Monitoring and Forecasting System

Poznan City

www.poznan.pl

  • Partner in project: Wielkopolska Monitoring and Forecasting System

Poznan branch of Polish Television

www.tvp.pl/poznan

  • Leader in project: Partnership of Science and Progress

Central Ostrobothnia University of Applied Sciences

web.cou.fi/Default.aspx

  • Partner in project: Wielkopolska Monitoring and Forecasting System

Cooperating Institutions

Schools participating in project ÔÇťTime for Professionals – Vocational Education in the Wielkopolska RegionÔÇŁ:

  1. Zespół Szkół im. Gen. Dezyderego Chłapowskiego w Bolechowie
  2. Zespół Szkół Ponadgimnazjalnych im. Hipolita Cegielskiego w Chodzieży
  3. Zespół Szkół Ponadgimnazjalnych im. Józefa Nojego w Czarnkowie
  4. Zespół Szkół Ekonomiczno-Odzieżowych w Gnieźnie
  5. Zespół Szkół Ponadgimnazjalnych im. Papieża Jana Pawła II w Gnieźnie
  6. Zespół Szkół Zawodowych im. Powstańców Wielkopolskich w Gostyniu
  7. Zespół Szkół Ponadgimnazjalnych im. Eugeniusza Kwiatkowskiego w Grodzisku Wlkp.
  8. Zespół Szkół Ponadgimnazjalnych nr 1 w Jarocinie
  9. Zesp├│┼é Szk├│┼é Techniczno ÔÇô Elektronicznych w Kaliszu
  10. Zespół Szkół Ekonomicznych w Kaliszu
  11. Zespół Szkół Ponadgimnazjalnych nr 1 w Kępnie
  12. Zespół Szkół Ponadgimnazjalnych nr 2 w Kępnie
  13. Zespół Szkół Ekonomiczno-Administracyjnych w Kole
  14. Zespół Szkół CKU im. Stefana Batorego w Koninie
  15. Zespół Szkół Górniczo-Energetycznych im. Stanisława Staszica w Koninie
  16. Zespół Szkół im. M. Kopernika w Koninie
  17. Zespół Szkół Budowlanych im. E. Kwiatkowskiego w Koninie
  18. Zesp├│┼é Szk├│┼é Ponadgimnazjalnych im. Franciszka Ratajczaka w Ko┼Ťcianie
  19. Zesp├│┼é Szk├│┼é Rolniczych CKU w Ko┼Ťcielcu
  20. Zespół Szkół w Kórniku
  21. Zespół Szkół Ponadgimnazjalnych nr 1 CKU w Krotoszynie
  22. Zesp├│┼é Szk├│┼é┬á im. Powsta┼äc├│w Wielkopolskich 1918 ÔÇô 1919 w Krzy┼╝u Wielkopolskim
  23. Zesp├│┼é Szk├│┼é CKU im. Gen. D. Ch┼éapowskiego w Ku┼Ťlinie
  24. Zesp├│┼é Szk├│┼é┬á Elektroniczno ÔÇô Telekomunikacyjnych w Lesznie
  25. Zespół Szkół Technicznych w Lesznie
  26. Zespół Szkół Ekonomicznych w Lesznie
  27. Zespół Szkół nr 1 w Międzychodzie
  28. Zesp├│┼é Szk├│┼é nr 3┬á im. prof. dr. Felicjana Cieszkowskiego ÔÇô Dembi┼äskiego w Mi─Ödzychodzie
  29. Zespół Szkół im. Adama Wodziczki w Mosinie
  30. Zesp├│┼é Szk├│┼é Zawodowych i Licealnych┬á im. dra Kazimierza Ho┼éogi w Nowym Tomy┼Ťlu
  31. Zespół Szkół im. gen. Tadeusza Kutrzeby w Obornikach
  32. Technikum w Zespole Szkół w Opalenicy
  33. Zespół Szkół Ekonomicznych im. Józefa Gniazdowskiego w Ostrowie Wielkopolskim
  34. Zespół Szkół Technicznych w Ostrowie Wielkopolskim
  35. Zesp├│┼é Szk├│┼é Budowlano ÔÇô Energetycznych w Ostrowie Wielkopolskim
  36. Zespół Szkół nr 1 im. Powstańców Wielkopolskich w Ostrzeszowie
  37. Zespół Szkół nr 2 im. Przyjaźni Polsko-Norweskiej w Ostrzeszowie
  38. Zespół Szkół Przyrodniczo-Politechnicznych CKU w Pleszewie
  39. Zespół Szkół Technicznych w Pleszewie
  40. Zespół Szkół Ekonomicznych w Pile
  41. Zespół Szkół Ponadgimnazjalnych w Pile
  42. Zespół Szkół Licealno-Technicznych w Poznaniu
  43. Zespół Szkół  Zawodowych nr 1 w Poznaniu
  44. Zespół Szkół Elektrycznych nr 2 w Poznaniu
  45. Zesp├│┼é Szk├│┼é ┼ü─ůczno┼Ťci w Poznaniu
  46. Zespół Szkół Zawodowych nr 6 w Poznaniu
  47. Zespół Szkół Budownictwa nr 1 w Poznaniu
  48. Zespół Szkół Komunikacji w Poznaniu
  49. Zespół Szkół Mechanicznych w Poznaniu
  50. Zespół Szkół Budowlanych im. Rogera Sławskiego w Poznaniu
  51. Zespół Szkół im. Emilii Sczanieckiej w Pniewach
  52. Zespół Szkół Zawodowych im. S. Bobrowskiego w Rawiczu
  53. Zespół Szkół im. Hipolita Cegielskiego w Rogoźnie
  54. Zespół Szkół im. J. i W. Zamoyskich w Rokietnicy
  55. Zespół Szkół Ekonomicznych imq. Maksymiliana Jackowskiego w Słupcy
  56. Zespół Szkół nr 1 os. Mielżyńskiego w Swarzędzu
  57. Zesp├│┼é Szk├│┼é┬á nr 3 im. Hugona Ko┼é┼é─ůtaja w Szamotu┼éach
  58. Zesp├│┼é Szk├│┼é Ponadgimnazjalnych im. Jana Kasprowicza w Niet─ů┼╝kowie
  59. Zespół Szkół Ekonomicznych im. Cyryla Ratajskiego w Śremie
  60. Zespół Szkół Technicznych w Śremie
  61. Zesp├│┼é Szk├│┼é Rolniczych im. Gen. J. H. D─ůbrowskiego w ┼Ürodzie Wielkopolskiej
  62. Zespół Szkół Technicznych w Trzciance
  63. Zespół Szkół Technicznych w Turku
  64. Zesp├│┼é Szk├│┼é Ponadgimnazjalnych nr 2 im. pp┼ék. dr. Stanis┼éawa Kuli┼äskiego w W─ůgrowcu
  65. Zespół Szkół w Wieleniu
  66. Zespół Szkół Zawodowych w Wolsztynie
  67. Zespół Szkół Nr 2 we Wronkach
  68. Zesp├│┼é Szk├│┼é Politechnicznych im. Bohater├│w Monte Cassino we Wrze┼Ťni
  69. Zespół Szkół Ponadgimnazjalnych w Zdunach
  70. Zespół Szkół Ekonomicznych im. Jana Pawła II w Złotowie

Cooperating institutions for the implementation of the project ÔÇťTime for Professionals – Vocational Education in the Wielkopolska RegionÔÇŁ:


1.┬á┬á┬á Strostwo Powiatowe w Ko┼Ťcianie
2.    Starostwo Powiatowe w Obornikach
3.    Starostwo Powiatowe w Ostrowie Wielkopolskim
4.    Starostwo Powiatowe w Pleszewie
5.┬á┬á┬á Urz─ůd Miasta Poznania
6.    Starostwo Powiatowe w Rawiczu
7.    Starostwo Powiatowe w Słupcy
8.┬á┬á┬á Starostwo Powiatowe w W─ůgrowcu
9.    Starostwo Powiatowe w Wolsztynie
10.    Starostwo Powiatowe w Złotowie

Signatories of the Letter of AWT® Intent

Signatories of the Letter of AWT® Intent in 2013r.

  1. Starostwo Powiatowe w Chodzie┼╝y
  2. Starostwo Powiatowe w Czarnkowie
  3. Starostwo Powiatowe w Gostyniu
  4. Starostwo Powiatowe w Grodzisku Wielkopolskim
  5. Starostwo Powiatowe w Jarocinie
  6. Starostwo Powiatowe w Kaliszu
  7. Starostwo Powiatowe w K─Öpnie
  8. Starostwo Powiatowe w Kole
  9. Starostwo Powiatowe w Koninie
  10. Urz─ůd Miasta w Koninie
  11. Starostwo Powiatowe w Ko┼Ťcianie
  12. Starostwo Powiatowe w Lesznie
  13. Miasto Leszno
  14. Starostwo Powiatowe w Mi─Ödzychodzie
  15. Starostwo Powiatowe w Nowym Tomy┼Ťlu
  16. Starostwo Powiatowe w Obornikach
  17. Starostwo Powiatowe w Ostrowie Wielkopolskim
  18. Starostwo Powiatowe w Ostrzeszowie
  19. Starostwo Powiatowe w Pile
  20. Starostwo Powiatowe w Pleszewie
  21. Starostwo Powiatowe w Poznaniu
  22. Urz─ůd Miasta Poznania
  23. Starostwo Powiatowe w Rawiczu
  24. Starostwo Powiatowe w Słupcy
  25. Starostwo Powiatowe w Szamotułach
  26. Starostwo powiatowe w Środzie Wlkp.
  27. Starostwo Powiatowe w Śremie
  28. Starostwo Powiatowe w Turku
  29. Starostwo Powiatowe w W─ůgrowcu
  30. Starostwo Powiatowe w Wolsztynie
  31. Starostwo Powiatowe we Wrze┼Ťni
  32. Starostwo Powiatowe w Złotowie
  33. Forum Gospodarcze Powiatu Czarnkowsko – Trzcianeckiego Zwi─ůzek Pracodawc├│w Prywatnych i Starostwo Powiatowe w Czarnkowie
  34. Wielkopolski Zwi─ůzek Pracodawc├│w Lewiatan

Signatories of the Letter of AWT® Intent in 2007r.

Higher education institutions

  1. Politechnika Poznańska
  2. Akademia Ekonomiczna w Poznaniu
  3. Państwowa Wyższa Szkoła Zawodowa w Gnieźnie
  4. Państwowa Wyższa Szkoła Zawodowa im. Prezydenta Stanisława Wojciechowskiego w Kaliszu
  5. Państwowa Wyższa Szkoła Zawodowa w Koninie
  6. Państwowa Wyższa Szkoła Zawodowa im. J.A. Komeńskiego w Lesznie
  7. Państwowa Wyższa Szkoła Zawodowa im. Stanisława Staszica w Pile
  8. Uniwersytet Przyrodniczy w Poznaniu

Institutions

  1. Centrum Doradztwa Zawodowego dla Młodzieży w Poznaniu
  2. Kuratorium O┼Ťwiaty w Poznaniu
  3. Międzynarodowe Targi Poznańskie
  4. O┼Ťrodek Doskonalenia Nauczycieli w Poznaniu
  5. Polska Akademia Nauk
  6. Poznańskie Centrum Edukacji Ustawicznej i Praktycznej
  7. Urz─ůd Marsza┼ékowski Wojew├│dztwa Wielkopolskiego
  8. Urz─ůd Miasta Gniezna
  9. Urz─ůd Miasta Poznania

Social organisations

  1. Wielkopolska Okr─Ögowa Izba In┼╝ynier├│w Budownictwa
  2. Zakład Doskonalenia Zawodowego w Poznaniu
  3. Federacja Stowarzyszeń Naukowo-Technicznych NOT Rada w Poznaniu
  4. Polskie Zrzeszenie Inżynierów i Techników Sanitarnych Oddział w Poznaniu
  5. Polski Zwi─ůzek In┼╝ynier├│w i Technik├│w Budownictwa Oddzia┼é w Poznaniu
  6. REFA Wielkopolska Stowarzyszenie ds. Badania Pracy i Organizacji Przedsi─Öbiorstw
  7. Stowarzyszenie Elektryków Polskich Oddział Poznań
  8. Stowarzyszenie Inżynierów i Techników Mechaników Polskich Odział w Poznaniu
  9. Stowarzyszenie Razem dla Edukacji

Media

  1. ÔÇ×Echo MiastaÔÇŁ
  2. ÔÇ×Gazeta WyborczaÔÇŁ Oddzia┼é Pozna┼ä
  3. Polska ÔÇ×G┼éos WielkopolskiÔÇŁ
  4. Radio ÔÇ×AFERAÔÇŁ 98,6 Rock FM
  5. Radio EMAUS
  6. Radio Merkury SA Polskie Radio ÔÇô Regionalna Rozg┼éo┼Ťnia w Poznaniu
  7. Telewizja WTK i portal epoznan.pl
  8. TVP INFO Oddział w Poznaniu